In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 998,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
845 SqFt
$ 998,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
845 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 845
Square Footage 845 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,181
MLS® Listing ID R3122331
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Lot Size 5,610 Sqft
Acres 5610.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 39721 Clark Road, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Squamish's growing Northyards neighbourhood. Situated on a RS-2 zoned lot, this property offers excellent potential for first-time buyers, downsizers, investors, or future development. Enjoy mountain views, a sunny yard, a large detached garage/workshop, plus a newer custom-built 100 sq. ft. backyard office perfect for working from home, a studio, gym or creative space. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, yet just minutes to breweries, cafes, gyms, trails, and river access. A great opportunity to own in one of Squamish's most exciting and evolving communities. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations