In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 498,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
890 SqFt
$ 498,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
890 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 890
Square Footage 890 sqft
Price per Sqft $559
MLS® Listing ID R3122253
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $449/mo
Year Built 1989
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Beautifully updated junior 2-bedroom corner suite in the heart of North Coquitlam! This bright and open 3rd-floor home offers a functional floor plan with extensive updates including new carpet, cabinets, appliances, plumbing, paint, and more. The spacious living and dining area features a cozy gas fireplace and opens onto a generous deck, also accessible from the second bedroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite storage, an additional downstairs storage locker, in-suite laundry, underground parking, and visitor parking. Superb central location just a short walk to Coquitlam Centre, shops, restaurants, services, recreation, pool, theatre, SkyTrain, Douglas College, and more. Great option for both homeowners and investors. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=EEwXWnJWDC3
Nearby Locations