In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 570,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 SqFt
$ 570,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1132
Square Footage 1,132 sqft
Price per Sqft $503
MLS® Listing ID R3121739
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1975
Lot Size 6,006 Sqft
Acres 6006.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Surrounded by beautiful trees and shrubs, this adorable 3-bed, 1-bath rancher bungalow is full of charm and ready for your personal touch! Featuring a cozy two-sided wood-burning fireplace with exposed brick, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere you won´t want to miss. Large bedrooms and the third bedroom includes a Murphy bed, perfect for guests or a flexible space. Enjoy the spacious mud/laundry room that adds practicality/storage options to your daily living. Windows, washer/dryer, dishwasher, and front door have been updated. The home does need some updates-paint, carpets in bedrooms, HWT. The solid structure and classic features provide a wonderful canvas to create your perfect dream home. Lane access and R4 Zoning allow for garage and laneway house. Check with DOS. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://visithome.ai/9C2GBcJVxP2LUzHSyNqNmP?mu=ft
Nearby Locations