In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 550,000
Est. payment | /mo
4,230 SqFt
$ 550,000
Est. payment | /mo
4,230 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4230
Square Footage 4,230 sqft
Price per Sqft $130
MLS® Listing ID C8078609
Year Built 1990
Lot Size 0.860 Acres
Acres 0.86
Property Description
Prime waterfront C-1 commercial property in downtown Fort St. James with stunning views overlooking Stuart Lake. Situated on 0.86 acres on the waterfront with excellent visibility, this versatile property offers exceptional potential for a variety of commercial or mixed-use ventures. Flexible C-1 zoning allows for multiple business uses plus up to 50% residential use, making this a rare investment opportunity in one of Northern BC's most scenic communities. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Virtual Tour https://www.bvliving.ca/my-listings
Nearby Locations