In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,188,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,749 SqFt
$ 1,188,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,749 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1749
Square Footage 1,749 sqft
Price per Sqft $679
MLS® Listing ID R3119683
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Lot Size 10,500 Sqft
Acres 10500.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is set on a spacious 1O,500 square ft lot with a peaceful backdrop, offering great potential for transformation. While the home is in need of extensive updating and care, it presents a unique opportunity to reimagine and revitalize the space to suit your vision. The generous lot provides room to expand, landscape, or simply enjoy added privacy. A great option for those ready to invest time and creativity into making it shine. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations