In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 799,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 SqFt
$ 799,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1086
Square Footage 1,086 sqft
Price per Sqft $735
MLS® Listing ID R3119332
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $391/mo
Year Built 2006
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Acacia Gardens by Aragon Group-a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townhouse in Burnaby South´s prestigious Metrotown area. This bright and functional 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,086 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space plus 192 sq.ft. of private outdoor area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The open-concept layout features a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen, and plenty of natural light. Includes 2 secure parking stalls, 1 storage locker, and EV charging coming soon. Conveniently located within walking distance to Burnaby South Secondary, Clinton Elementary, SkyTrain, and recreation. A perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience. Open House: Sat, May 16 from 3-5 PM. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations