In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,850,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,009 SqFt
$ 2,850,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,009 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2009
Square Footage 2,009 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,418
MLS® Listing ID R3118982
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 2005
Lot Size 0.489 Acres
Acres 21300.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A Gambier Island escape that hits different. Just 20 minutes from Horseshoe Bay, arrive at your private dock and leave everything else behind. Designed by renowned BattersbyHowat and built by Hart Tipton Construction, this one-of-a-kind home masterfully tames the rugged landscape with bold architecture and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. A stunning 3-bed layout wraps around a sun-filled courtyard, flooding the home with natural light all day. Warm, refined interiors feature Douglas fir floors and millwork, hemlock ceiling panels, and sleek aluminum curtain wall windows. South-facing exposure delivers unreal sunrises and glowing sunset skies. 2,000 sq.ft., 3 bed, 2 bath. New dock (2019). Fully self-sufficient with solar, battery storage, and backup generator and RAIS wood burning stove. Private. Design-forward. Effortless West Coast living. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/I5YG-oZyHuI?si=yDK63pI-DYilIXZ8
Nearby Locations