In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 329,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
842 SqFt
$ 329,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
842 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 842
Square Footage 842 sqft
Price per Sqft $390
MLS® Listing ID R3100516
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 1
Lot Size 0.570 Acres
Acres 24829.2
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Escape to your own private sanctuary on Gambier Island with this adorable 1-bedroom cabin, nestled on a lush, sun-drenched 0.57-acre lot surrounded by majestic trees and ferns. Ideally located just a 10-minute walk from the New Brighton community dock, access is easy via the Langdale foot ferry. Inside, the home exudes a cozy, old-country zen vibe, featuring a stunning electric AGA stove, a warm fireplace, and baseboard heat. The ensuite bathroom offers a full tub and composting toilet, while the kitchen includes convenient laundry. Connected to power and a dug well, this cabin comes fully furnished and ready for your summer fun. Great cell service and internet is available. Call today for more details. Bring your offer! Quick possession available. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating ,
Fireplaces Number 1
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations