In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 838,800
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
878 SqFt
$ 838,800
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
878 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 878
Square Footage 878 sqft
Price per Sqft $955
MLS® Listing ID R3098048
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $537/mo
Year Built 2021
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Clarke & Como! This rarely available CORNER 3 BED, 2 BATH home offers stunning panoramic views in one of the most connected locations in the area. Featuring two separate balconies, this bright and spacious unit provides extra outdoor space and excellent natural light. Just steps from Burquitlam SkyTrain Station, this home delivers exceptional convenience for commuters and strong long term value. Surrounded by everyday essentials, shopping, dining, and services, this location is the perfect blend of urban living and accessibility. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a fully equipped Fitness Centre, yoga room, guest suite, basketball court, table tennis, sauna, children's play area, rooftop lounge, and much more. 1 parking and 1 locker. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://streamable.com/xbbs18
Nearby Locations